Keep up to speed with all the action from Gleneagles

The Solheim Cup tee times and pairings are always hotly anticipated and we’re sure that just like us, you want to know exactly who will be facing each other as soon as possible.

NCG will be updating this page throughout the weekend to keep you up to date with the latest tee time and pairing announcements.

All tee times are in BST.

Solheim Cup final scores

Europe: 14 1/2

USA: 13 1/2

Solheim Cup tee times and pairings: Friday foursomes

8.10am: Carlota Ciganda/Bronte Law vs. Morgan Pressel/Marina Alex – Match halved

8.22am: Georgia Hall/Celine Boutier vs. Lexi Thompson/Brittany Altomare – Europe 2&1

8.34am: Caroline Masson/Jodi Ewart Shadoff vs. Jessica Korda/Nelly Korda – USA 6&4

8.46am: Charley Hull/Azahara Munoz vs. Megan Khang/Annie Park Europe Europe 2&1

Solheim Cup tee times and pairings: Friday fourballs

12.40pm: Suzann Pettersen/Anne van Dam vs. Danielle Kang/Lizette Salas – Europe 4&2

12.55pm: Anna Nordqvist/Caroline Hedwall vs. Ally McDonald/Angel Yin – USA 7&5

1.10pm: Carlota Ciganda/Bronte Law vs. Jessica Korda/Lexi Thompson – Match halved

1.25pm:Charley Hull/Azahara Munoz vs. Nelly Korda/Brittany Altomare – Match halved

Solheim Cup tee times and pairings: Saturday foursomes

8.10am: Anna Nordqvist/Anne van Dam vs. Morgan Pressel/Marina Alex – USA 2&1

8.22am: Georgia Hall/Celine Boutier vs. Lizette Salas/Ally McDonald – Europe 3&2

8.34am: Charley Hull/Azahara Munoz vs. Danielle Kang/Megan Khang – Europe 4&3

8.46am: Carlota Ciganda/Bronte Law vs. Jessica Korda/Nelly Korda – USA 6&5

Solheim Cup tee times and pairings: Saturday fourballs

12.46pm: Suzann Pettersen/Anne van Dam vs. Brittany Altomare/Annie Park – USA 1-up

1.01pm: Jodi Ewart Shadoff/Caroline Masson vs. Lexi Thompson/Marina Alex – Match halved

1.16pm: Georgia Hall/Celine Boutier vs. Ally McDonald/Angel Yin – Europe 2-up

1.31pm: Carlota Ciganda/Azahara Munoz vs. Lizette Salas/Danielle Kang – USA 2&1

Solheim Cup tee times and pairings: Sunday singles

11.40am: Carlota Ciganda vs. Danielle Kang – Europe 1-up

11.52am: Caroline Hedwall vs. Nelly Korda – USA 2up

12.04pm: Georgia Hall vs. Lexi Thompson – Europe 2&1

12.16pm: Celine Boutier vs. Annie Park – Europe 2&1

12.28pm: Azahara Munoz vs. Angel Yin – Europe 2&1

12.40pm: Charley Hull vs. Megan Khang – Match Halved

12.52pm: Anne van Dam vs. Lizette Salas – USA 1-up

1.04pm: Caroline Masson vs. Jessica Korda – USA 3&2

1.16pm: Jodi Ewart Shadoff vs. Brittany Altomare – USA 5&4

1.28pm: Suzann Pettersen vs. Marina Alex – Europe 1-up

1.40pm: Bronte Law vs. Ally McDonald – Europe 2&1

1.52pm: Anna Nordqvist vs. Morgan Pressel – Europe 4&3