US Open golf: The complete second-round tee times

The complete list of tee times for day two of the 2013 US Open at Merion

The complete second-round tee times

Play starts today at 7:15am local time (12:15BST) to allow those who didn’t finish their rounds yesterday to catch up. The same is likely to happen tomorrow as the final groups tee off just before 1800.

Starting on the 1st

9:45 a.m. — Justin Hicks, United States; David Howell, England; Brian Stuard, United States

9:56 a.m. — Brendan Steele, United States; Estanislao Goya, Argentina; Peter Hedblom, England

10:07 a.m. — Marc Leishman, Australia; John Senden, Australia; Marcus Fraser, Australia

10:18 a.m. — Scott Langley, United States; Chris Williams, United States; Morgan Hoffmann, United States

10:29 a.m. — Michael Thompson, United States; Michael Weaver, United States; Casey Wittenberg, United States

10:40 a.m. — K.J. Choi, South Korea; Francesco Molinari, Italy; Carl Pettersson, Sweden

10:51 a.m. — Scott Piercy, United States; Kevin Chappell, United States; Jamie Donaldson, Wales

11:02 a.m. — Bo Van Pelt, United States; Kevin Streelman, United States; D.A. Points, United States

11:13 a.m. — Branden Grace, South Africa; Sang-Moon Bae, South Korea; Russell Henley, United States

11:24 a.m. — Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Billy Horschel, United States; Jordan Spieth, United States

11:35 a.m. — Mathew Goggin, Australia; Steven Alker, New Zealand; Alistair Presnell, Australia

11:46 a.m. — Matt Harmon, United States; Gavin Hall, United States; Bio Kim, South Korea

11:57 a.m. — Zack Fischer, United States; Ryan Sullivan, United States; Brandon Crick, United States

3:30 p.m. — Bubba Watson, United States; Dustin Johnson, United States; Nicolas Colsaerts, Belgium

3:41 p.m. — Phil Mickelson, United States; Steve Stricker, United States; Keegan Bradley, United States

3:52 p.m. — Matt Kuchar, United States; Justin Rose, England; Brandt Snedeker, United States

4:03 p.m. — Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa; Charl Schwartzel, South Africa; Tim Clark, South Africa

4:14 p.m. — Sergio Garcia, Spain; Stewart Cink, United States; Padraig Harrington, Ireland

4:25 p.m. — Ian Poulter, England; Jason Dufner, United States; Boo Weekley, United States

4:36 p.m. — Rickie Fowler, United States; Matteo Manassero, Italy; Jason Day, Australia

4:47 p.m. — Y.E. Yang, South Korea; Freddie Jacobson, Sweden; Hiroyuki Fujita, Japan

4:58 p.m. — Scott Stallings, United States; John Peterson, United States; Robert Karlsson, Sweden

5:09 p.m. — Jay Don Blake, United States; Brandt Jobe, United States; Michael Campbell, New Zealand

5:20 p.m. — David Hearn, Canada; Mike Weir, Canada; Jaco Van Zyl, South Africa

5:31 p.m. — Kevin Phelan, Ireland; Wil Collins, United States; Harold Varner III, United States

5:42 p.m. — Cheng-Tsung Pan, Taiwan; Mackenzie Hughes, Canada; Geoffrey Sisk, United States
Play starts today at 7:15am local time (12:15BST) to allow those who didn’t finish their rounds yesterday to catch up. The same is likely to happen tomorrow.

Starting on the 11th hole

10:00 a.m. — David Toms, United States; Darren Clarke, Northern Ireland; Jose Maria Olazabal, Spain

10:11 a.m. — Geoff Ogilvy, Australia; Angel Cabrera, Argentina; Paul Lawrie, Scotland

10:22 a.m. — Luke Donald, England; Lee Westwood, England; Martin Kaymer, Germany

10:33 a.m. — Jim Furyk, United States; Graeme McDowell, Northern Ireland; Zach Johnson, United States

10:44 a.m. — Tiger Woods, United States; Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Adam Scott, Australia

10:55 a.m. — Thongchai Jaidee, Thailand; Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano, Spain; Thorbjorn Olesen, Denmark

11:06 a.m. — Webb Simpson, United States; Steven Fox, United States; Ernie Els, South Africa

11:17 a.m. — Kyle Stanley, United States; Joe Ogilvie, United States; Luke Guthrie, United States

11:28 a.m.— Josh Teater, United States; Yoshinobu Tsukada, Japan; Eddie Pepperell, England

11:39 a.m. — Edward Loar, United States; Mortenrum Madsen, Denmark; Jung-Gon Hwang, South Korea

11:50 a.m. — Max Homa, United States; Russell Knox, Scotland; Matt Bettencourt, United States

12:01 p.m. — Adam Hadwin, Canada; John Nieporte, United States; Jim Herman, United States

12:12 p.m. — Brandon Brown, United States; Grayson Murray, United States; Jesse Smith, United States

3:45 p.m. — Cliff Kresge, United States; Robert Tambellini, United States; Ryan Yip, United States

3:56 p.m. — Rickard Karlberg, Sweden; Yui Ueda, Japan; John Parry, England

4:07 p..m. — Nick Watney, United States; Peter Hanson, Sweden; Hunter Mahan, United States

4:18 p.m. — Lucas Glover, United States; Paul Casey, England; Bill Haas, United States

4:29 p.m. — Aaron Baddeley, United States; Rory Sabbatini, South Africa; David Lingmerth, Sweden

4:40 p.m. — George Coetzee, South Africa; Martin Laird, Scotland; Marcel Siem, Germany

4:51 p.m. — Jerry Kelly, United States; Charley Hoffman, United States; John Huh, United States

5:02 p.m. — Henrik Stenson, Sweden; Ryan Moore, United States; Robert Garrigus, United States

5:13 p.m. — Ryan Palmer, United States; Simon Khan, England; Ted Potter Jr., United States

5:24 p.m. — Shawn Stefani, United States; Michael Kim, United States; Nicholas Thompson, United States

5:35 p.m. — Chris Doak, Scotland; Andrew Svoboda, United States; Doug LaBelle, United States

5:46 p.m. — Kevin Sutherland, United States; Matt Weibring, United States; Randall Hutchison, United States

5:57 p.m. — Cory McIlyea, United States; Ryan Nelson, United States; John Hahn, United States

  • Please note, all times are shown in the local time zone. Add five hours to bring it up to BST.
Previous article
Next article